Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2396,363
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4246,478
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2246,353
YaoundeCameroon 12,8277,971
YokoCameroon 12,7157,901
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3582,708
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8011,119
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,561970
YanjiChina 7,7484,815
YichangChina 9,8096,095
YinchuanChina 9,3315,798
YiningChina 9,6245,980
YariguiesColombia 6,4364,000
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7143,550
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6053,483
YazdIran 11,2386,983
YakushimaJapan 8,6965,404
YamagataJapan 7,4504,629
YamaguchiJapan 8,3365,180
YokkaichiJapan 7,9484,939
YokohamaJapan 7,7094,790
YonagoJapan 8,1155,043
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6856,018
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9036,154
YeMyanmar 11,9847,447
YolaNigeria 12,3717,687
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5175,292
YurimaguasPeru 7,4644,638
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4685,262
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6734,147
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4166,473
Yakima, WaUsa 194121
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,7691,099
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 976606
York, PaUsa 3,7352,321
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3952,110
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7471,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -