Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4257,721
UaupesBrazil 7,4974,659
UbatubaBrazil 11,0336,856
UberabaBrazil 10,5306,543
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,6901,050
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4835,893
UpernavikGreenland 4,3282,690
UummannaqGreenland 4,4682,776
UdineItaly 8,8225,482
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5405,928
UenoJapan 7,9894,964
UnzendakeJapan 8,5275,299
UrakawaJapan 7,0074,354
UshibukaJapan 8,5865,336
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6104,729
UwajimaJapan 8,3425,184
UkmergeLithuania 8,2505,127
UtenaLithuania 8,2445,123
UlaangomMongolia 8,7355,428
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4105,226
UlgiiMongolia 8,8855,521
UliastaiMongolia 8,7945,465
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8265,484
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3095,163
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1005,034
UfaRussia 8,7055,409
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0623,767
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0164,981
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0793,156
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8174,858
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5064,665
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9733,090
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2013,853
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8012,983
Umm BeninSudan 12,9538,049
UmeňSweden 7,2794,523
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,6117,215
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5217,159
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6387,232
UrfaTurkey 10,4856,516
UsakTurkey 10,1016,277
Uman’Ukraine 9,0575,628
UzgorodUkraine 8,8645,508
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5352,197
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2312,008
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2182,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -