Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1186,909
TiranaAlbania 9,5285,921
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6936,645
TebessaAlgeria 9,6365,988
TimimounAlgeria 9,8116,097
TindoufAlgeria 9,4625,880
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7616,066
TrelewArgentina 11,5207,159
TucumanArgentina 10,0456,242
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5487,798
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5487,797
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2266,976
TibooburraAustralia 12,7077,896
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5767,194
TshaneBotswana 15,9939,938
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0226,228
TarauacaBrazil 8,0024,973
TauaBrazil 9,9376,175
TefeBrazil 7,9674,951
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8266,727
TeresinaBrazil 9,6826,017
TiriosBrazil 8,1065,037
TorresBrazil 11,2076,964
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0465,621
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3596,437
TriunfoBrazil 10,2596,375
TucuruiBrazil 9,0595,629
TuriacuBrazil 9,2135,725
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9781,851
Terrace, BcCanada 918570
Teslin, YtCanada 1,595991
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7231,071
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,6161,004
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9841,233
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5061,557
Timmins, OnCanada 3,0761,912
Tofino, BcCanada 310192
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3862,104
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3662,092
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5042,178
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4421,517
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5932,854
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7666,690
TaiyuanChina 9,1065,658
TaoyuanChina 9,7476,057
TengchongChina 10,9816,824
TønderDenmark 7,8174,858
TylstrupDenmark 7,6424,749
TystofteDenmark 7,8704,891
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6573,515
TahrirEgypt 10,9876,828
TantaEgypt 10,9816,824
TallinEstonia 7,8224,861
TartuEstonia 7,9794,958
TampereFinland 7,5934,718
TurkuFinland 7,6564,757
ToulonFrance 8,8105,475
ToulouseFrance 8,5575,317
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1784,461
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2615,134
TchibanGabon 13,4158,336
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0836,266
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2205,108
TamaleGhana 11,5397,170
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7186,039
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,0056,217
TimehriGuyana 7,5804,710
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9393,069
TelaHonduras 4,7712,965
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5388,412
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5388,412
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8637,993
TabrizIran 10,4946,521
TeheranIran 10,8046,714
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9566,808
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5255,919
TarvisioItaly 8,7925,464
TermoliItaly 9,2875,771
TorinoItaly 8,7065,410
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6865,398
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5895,959
TrevicoItaly 9,3915,836
TrevisoItaly 8,8235,483
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8805,518
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7005,406
TabouIvory Coast 11,5387,170
TadotsuJapan 8,1815,084
TakadaJapan 7,6724,768
TakamatsuJapan 8,1595,070
TakayamaJapan 7,8094,853
TanegashimaJapan 8,6485,374
TatenoJapan 7,6314,742
TateyamaJapan 7,7304,803
TokushimaJapan 8,1465,062
TokyoJapan 7,6834,774
TomakomaiJapan 7,0514,382
TottoriJapan 8,0545,005
ToyamaJapan 7,7694,828
ToyookaJapan 8,0134,980
TsuJapan 7,9684,951
TsurugaJapan 7,9254,924
TsuyamaJapan 8,1025,035
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2525,749
TripoliLebanon 10,7146,658
TobrukLibya 10,6426,613
TripoliLibya 10,1306,295
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1145,042
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,72910,396
TolanaroMadagascar 17,41610,822
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,13510,648
ThyoloMalawi 16,0429,968
TawauMalaysia 11,7937,328
TessalitMali 10,6796,636
TimbuktuMali 10,7446,677
TombMali 10,7506,680
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0396,239
TacubayaMexico 3,7532,332
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5602,212
TarialanMongolia 8,4385,243
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6515,376
TsetserlegMongolia 8,6625,383
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8035,470
TangierMorocco 8,8885,523
TarfayaMorocco 9,1355,677
TazaMorocco 9,1275,671
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4777,132
TaungooMyanmar 11,6907,264
ThandweMyanmar 11,8337,353
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4286,480
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1456,926
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2597,618
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5317,165
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2807,009
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2987,020
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4057,087
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0137,465
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8307,351
TahouaNiger 11,4217,097
TillaberyNiger 11,2556,994
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4035,222
TromsoNorway 6,6764,149
TrondheimNorway 7,0754,397
ThumraitOman 12,8177,964
TacnaPeru 8,9455,558
TarapotoPeru 7,5074,665
TrujilloPeru 7,4994,660
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6976,647
TorunPoland 8,3115,165
TimisoaraRomania 9,1265,671
TambovRussia 8,8195,480
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1206,289
TaraRussia 8,3505,189
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4404,624
TermezRussia 10,5876,579
TernejRussia 7,1754,459
TobolskRussia 8,2775,144
TomskRussia 8,2185,107
Tot’MaRussia 8,0505,002
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8174,857
TuapseRussia 9,7346,049
TuraRussia 7,0834,402
TurukhanskRussia 7,1954,471
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2237,596
TortosaSpain 8,7685,449
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3858,318
TokerSudan 12,4887,760
TartousSyria 10,6696,630
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7306,046
TaboraTanzania 14,8129,204
TakThailand 11,7607,308
TrangThailand 12,6437,856
TabligboTogo 11,9487,425
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3748,932
TunisTunisia 9,5965,963
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3286,418
TireeUk 7,0754,397
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4254,614
TernopilUkraine 8,8655,509
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2436,986
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6022,238
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,4021,493
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4722,158
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7762,346
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0872,540
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9242,438
Taunton, MaUsa 4,0832,537
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2991,429
Temple, TxUsa 2,8121,748
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3572,086
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3952,110
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2131,996
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4271,508
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1431,953
Tooele, UtUsa 1,119695
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3781,477
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6902,293
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9161,190
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9562,459
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9351,202
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5361,576
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3422,077
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3591,466
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1186,287
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2804,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -