Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6716,631
ShkoderAlbania 9,4425,867
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4405,866
SaltaArgentina 9,8486,120
San AntonioArgentina 11,3127,029
San LuisArgentina 10,5676,566
San RafaelArgentina 10,5816,575
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9766,821
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1816,327
SarmientoArgentina 11,5587,182
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4037,708
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3957,702
SalzburgAustria 8,6455,372
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1586,312
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3556,434
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2366,361
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0514,382
SaveBenin 11,8807,382
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3495,810
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2265,733
SalvadorBrazil 10,6516,619
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9866,827
SantaremBrazil 8,5875,336
SantosBrazil 10,9876,827
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7216,662
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1395,679
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1636,315
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1076,902
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7936,707
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9266,789
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3625,818
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0156,845
São PauloBrazil 10,9316,792
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7006,649
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2235,110
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3206,413
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5056,528
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7636,688
SobralBrazil 9,7546,061
SoureBrazil 8,8965,528
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0466,243
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3307,041
SurubimBrazil 10,4396,487
SadovoBulgaria 9,6125,973
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6215,979
SofiaBulgaria 9,5125,911
SiemreapCambodia 11,8477,362
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7902,976
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 949590
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3042,674
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 936582
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3372,074
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2342,631
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,303810
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9041,804
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9232,438
Scott, SkCanada 1,178732
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0862,539
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5062,800
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8802,411
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5661,594
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2401,392
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2981,428
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,084674
Smithers, BcCanada 918570
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6732,904
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4002,734
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,181734
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,172729
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6782,907
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8835,520
SalCape Verde 9,3915,835
SantiagoChile 10,3646,440
SewellChile 10,4346,484
ShanghaiChina 9,1925,712
ShantouChina 10,1706,320
ShenyangChina 8,1735,079
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4193,368
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0483,758
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5093,424
SibenikCroatia 9,1505,686
SplitCroatia 9,1925,712
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9764,956
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7114,792
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6513,511
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7963,602
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7383,566
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6383,503
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7313,561
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7423,568
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6073,484
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6983,541
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6253,495
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8403,629
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7103,548
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6103,486
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5603,455
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7503,573
San GabrielEcuador 6,7574,199
SalloumEgypt 10,7196,661
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9716,818
SohagEgypt 11,4507,115
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2907,016
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8503,014
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6037,832
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0444,377
StrasbourgFrance 8,3705,201
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2735,141
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9764,956
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8686,132
SchleswigGermany 7,8794,896
StuttgartGermany 8,4105,226
SamosGreece 10,1336,297
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9266,168
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2746,385
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5632,835
SiguiriGuinea 10,8076,716
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7762,968
SzegedHungary 9,0415,618
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8255,484
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8113,611
SagarIndia 11,8407,357
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8246,726
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7106,656
SemnanIran 10,8256,727
ShahroudIran 10,7376,672
ShirazIran 11,4947,142
ShannonIreland 7,2944,533
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8245,483
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3525,812
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6305,984
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8885,523
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1515,686
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6065,969
SigonellaItaly 9,7396,052
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5817,197
SagaJapan 8,4815,270
SaigoJapan 8,0545,005
SakaiJapan 8,1125,041
SakataJapan 7,4324,618
SapporoJapan 7,0334,370
SaseboJapan 8,5255,297
SendaiJapan 7,4144,607
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3545,191
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3865,211
ShinjoJapan 7,4144,607
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1185,045
ShirakawaJapan 7,5434,687
ShizuokaJapan 7,8264,863
SumotoJapan 8,1035,035
SuttsuJapan 7,1204,425
SuwaJapan 7,7634,824
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9926,209
SavannakhetLaos 11,5007,146
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1465,062
SiluteLithuania 8,1585,070
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5265,920
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,32210,143
SalimaMalawi 15,7719,800
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6377,232
SibuMalaysia 12,3727,688
SanMali 10,9326,793
SegouMali 10,8396,736
SikassoMali 11,0506,867
St. BrandonMauritius 16,61010,321
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2782,659
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7625,445
SainshandMongolia 8,5535,315
SafiMorocco 8,9955,590
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1895,710
SittweMyanmar 11,7307,289
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3444,563
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8113,611
SaiqOman 12,2237,595
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8888,009
SurOman 12,2797,630
SialkotPakistan 11,0026,837
SibbiPakistan 11,4337,105
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5126,532
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4155,229
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7886,704
SandomierzPoland 8,6385,368
SniezkaPoland 8,4525,252
SuwalkiPoland 8,3225,171
SzczecinPoland 8,1555,068
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6065,348
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6244,737
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0373,752
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,11010,632
Satu MareRomania 8,9685,573
SibiuRomania 9,2095,723
SulinaRomania 9,4285,859
SadrinskRussia 8,5385,306
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8774,895
SalekhardRussia 7,3644,576
SaratovRussia 9,0065,597
SejmcanRussia 5,2403,256
SelagoncyRussia 6,5164,049
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1143,799
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1424,438
SmolenskRussia 8,4615,258
SociRussia 9,8016,091
SortovalaRussia 7,7004,785
SuntarRussia 6,7424,189
SurgutRussia 7,8874,901
SverdlovskRussia 8,4645,260
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9184,920
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2843,905
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8467,982
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3069,511
SingaporeSingapore 12,9658,057
SliacSlovakia 8,7695,449
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3275,174
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2635,135
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4535,253
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4225,233
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3195,169
SevilleSpain 8,7415,432
SennarSudan 12,8908,010
ShambatSudan 12,6317,849
ShendiSudan 12,5507,799
StenseleSweden 7,0884,405
StockholmSweden 7,6704,766
StorlienSweden 7,1324,432
SundsvallSweden 7,3434,563
SantisSwitzerland 8,5605,319
SongeaTanzania 15,5039,634
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4707,128
SongkhlaThailand 12,6197,842
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9427,421
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5127,775
SurinThailand 11,7237,285
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5417,172
SokodeTogo 11,7097,276
SfaxTunisia 9,8216,103
SousseTunisia 9,7126,035
SamsunTurkey 9,9886,206
SiirtTurkey 10,4556,497
SivasTurkey 10,1686,318
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7176,660
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6454,750
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9604,325
SarataUkraine 9,3345,800
SarnyUkraine 8,7075,411
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5775,951
SumyUkraine 8,9265,547
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9717,439
SaltoUruguay 10,8756,758
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 951591
Safford, AzUsa 1,9051,184
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8992,423
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1232,562
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7881,733
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0971,303
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2711,411
Salem, InUsa 3,1051,930
Salem, OrUsa 233145
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,122697
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5871,608
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8691,783
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6611,032
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,045649
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0383,752
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,345836
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2611,405
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,467912
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,362847
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6412,262
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9111,809
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8882,416
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0521,275
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6371,018
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1051,930
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8452
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7345
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4541,525
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 235146
Selma, AlUsa 3,4682,155
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9852,476
Seymour, InUsa 3,1051,930
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2362,011
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,263785
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9461,831
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1541,338
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0791,292
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9481,832
Southport, NcUsa 4,0062,489
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8731,785
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4842,165
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4571,527
Spokane, WaUsa 418260
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3731,475
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7831,730
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6511,648
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3402,076
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2171,378
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7891,733
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6101,622
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9102,430
State College, PaUsa 3,6302,256
State University, MsUsa 3,2522,021
State University, NmUsa 2,1521,337
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6772,285
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,483922
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5991,615
Stockton, CaUsa 1,022635
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2321,387
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0012,486
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7531,711
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9052,427
Sunnyside, WaUsa 255159
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5781,602
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2481,397
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6522,270
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3326,420
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4554,011
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8014,226
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5314,680
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3295,797
SocotraYemen 13,3778,313
SenangaZambia 15,3899,563
SerenjeZambia 15,5099,637
SeshekeZambia 15,5769,679
SolweziZambia 15,2039,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -