Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6446,615
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5766,572
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6676,629
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1017,520
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9396,176
RosarioArgentina 10,8426,737
RichmondAustralia 12,4047,708
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6327,228
RecifeBrazil 10,5176,535
RemansoBrazil 10,1106,282
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3535,191
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1216,911
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9336,794
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1696,319
Red Deer, AbCanada 872542
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1621,343
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,398869
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,394866
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3592,088
Revelstoke, BcCanada 563350
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7262,315
RuoqiangChina 9,9616,190
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0193,741
RandersDenmark 7,7144,794
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5903,474
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6423,506
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3595,194
RumipambaEcuador 6,8604,263
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2126,967
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3747,068
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1586,934
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1545,067
RostockGermany 7,9974,969
RhodesGreece 10,3046,403
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9833,718
ReykhólarIceland 5,8113,611
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9013,667
RamsarIran 10,6656,627
RashtIran 10,6116,594
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4464,627
RadicofaniItaly 9,0745,639
Resia PassItaly 8,6535,377
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9985,591
RivoltoItaly 8,8245,484
Rolle PassItaly 8,7465,435
RomeItaly 9,1955,714
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2005,717
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8555,502
RumoiJapan 6,9514,319
RigaLatvia 8,0615,009
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1975,094
RodriguesMauritius 16,92210,516
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,3685,200
RabatMorocco 8,9865,584
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9177,406
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3319,527
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6347,229
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8657,373
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1936,955
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1876,952
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2176,970
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2167,591
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2406,984
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0936,893
RivasNicaragua 5,2653,272
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6277,225
RebolyRussia 7,4794,648
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4035,843
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9767,442
RagaSudan 13,1158,150
RashadSudan 12,9798,066
RenkSudan 13,0538,111
RumbekSudan 13,4558,361
RanongThailand 12,4597,742
Roi EtThailand 11,6017,209
RizeTurkey 10,0926,271
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4816,513
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2565,752
RomnyUkraine 8,9125,538
RovnoUkraine 8,7685,449
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9407,420
RochaUruguay 11,3557,056
Racine, WiUsa 2,7921,735
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8312,381
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,572977
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,569975
Reading, PaUsa 3,7992,361
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 764475
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,077669
Redding, CaUsa 725451
Redlands, CaUsa 1,531951
Reno, NevadaUsa 874543
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9281,820
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8452,389
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8452,389
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6562,272
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3881,484
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5372,198
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1581,341
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7141,687
Rockville, InUsa 2,9771,850
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2761,414
Rome, GaUsa 3,4802,162
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0101,249
Roseburg, OrUsa 445276
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1771,353
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8632,401
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6751,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -