Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3095,163
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5907,824
ParanaArgentina 10,7596,686
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7726,694
PehuajoArgentina 11,0406,861
PergaminoArgentina 10,9396,798
PigeArgentina 11,1686,940
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5566,560
PosadasArgentina 10,6456,615
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3186,412
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3406,426
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2556,994
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8169,207
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7828,564
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5324,680
ParakouBenin 11,7707,314
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4976,523
ParacatuBrazil 10,3926,458
ParanaBrazil 9,9346,173
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9696,817
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3026,402
ParintinsBrazil 8,4605,257
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5955,963
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9456,801
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5326,545
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0586,250
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3796,450
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6916,644
PeixeBrazil 9,8426,116
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2096,344
PicosBrazil 9,9456,180
PiraiBrazil 11,0476,865
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1306,295
PompeuBrazil 10,6896,643
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2446,366
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7095,412
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8616,749
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4975,280
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1696,940
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7276,045
PosseBrazil 10,1686,319
PlevenBulgaria 9,4725,886
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6055,969
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9627,433
Peace River, AbCanada 1,094680
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0201,877
Penticton, BcCanada 372231
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4502,144
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4382,136
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4101,498
Port Alberni, BcCanada 295183
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6752,905
Port Hardy, BcCanada 519323
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8441,146
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,411877
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 766476
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 964599
Princeton, BcCanada 1,562970
ParronChile 10,4376,486
Puerto AysenChile 11,3877,076
Puerto MonttChile 10,9976,834
Punta ArenasChile 12,1667,560
PingbianChina 9,6445,993
PeralesColombia 6,5774,087
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9444,315
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4603,393
PragueCzech Republic 8,4655,260
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6483,510
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6763,527
PoloDominican Republic 5,6783,528
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5973,478
PichilingueEcuador 6,8164,236
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7514,195
PuyoEcuador 6,9454,316
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9646,813
ParisFrance 8,1285,051
PerpignanFrance 8,7075,410
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,00011,807
Port-GentilGabon 13,0758,125
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2383,876
PotsdamGermany 8,2025,097
PatrasGreece 9,9096,158
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0572,521
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1233,183
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5444,067
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5763,465
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0503,138
PecsHungary 9,0055,596
PambanIndia 13,3818,315
PuneIndia 12,5357,789
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4008,327
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7487,922
PadovaItaly 8,8355,490
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7305,425
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6035,968
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5885,958
PantelleriaItaly 9,6746,011
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8335,489
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2885,772
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0845,645
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2145,726
PiacenzaItaly 8,7995,468
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9435,557
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9455,559
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3155,788
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4535,874
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2225,731
PrizziItaly 9,6475,994
PakseLaos 11,5737,192
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8187,965
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,02410,579
PlaisanceMauritius 17,06110,602
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5935,340
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4055,844
PatheinMyanmar 11,9847,447
PutaoMyanmar 10,8096,717
PyiMyanmar 11,7607,308
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3966,460
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4497,114
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4487,114
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1633,208
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4577,741
PohangNorth Korea 8,3105,164
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2735,141
PadidanPakistan 11,7287,288
PanjgurPakistan 11,7607,308
ParachinarPakistan 10,9286,791
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9537,428
PeshawarPakistan 10,8916,768
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7576,684
PilarParaguay 10,4586,498
PiscoPeru 8,1995,095
PiuraPeru 7,1394,436
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5055,285
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2546,994
PoznanPoland 8,3215,171
PrzemyslPoland 8,7595,443
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3915,214
PortalegrePortugal 8,4965,279
Porto Portugal 8,2735,141
PavelecRussia 8,6845,396
PecoraRussia 7,5474,690
PermRussia 8,3445,185
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3563,328
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7464,813
PjatigorskRussia 9,7986,089
PoronajskRussia 6,4984,038
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5085,908
Providenja BayRussia 3,5582,211
PskovRussia 8,0655,012
PodorSenegal 9,9646,192
PopradSlovakia 8,7615,444
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,02010,577
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,55210,286
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9925,588
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4938,385
Port SudanSudan 12,3507,675
ParamariboSuriname 7,8614,885
PiteňSweden 7,1564,447
PalmyraSyria 10,7576,684
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6564,758
PhetchabunThailand 11,6997,270
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7107,277
PhraeThailand 11,5867,200
PhuketThailand 12,6747,876
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6537,863
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9187,406
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2167,591
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0124,357
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7094,791
PoltavaUkraine 9,0585,629
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0796,884
PradoUruguay 11,2747,006
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3577,057
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9541,836
Pana, IlUsa 2,8521,772
Paoli, InUsa 3,1051,930
Paris, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1101,311
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4742,159
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,382859
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5461,582
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4731,537
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2991,429
Pendleton, OrUsa 351218
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5642,215
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7411,703
Perry, OkUsa 2,4701,535
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8732,407
Philo, OhUsa 3,3572,086
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7701,100
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7771,104
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9501,833
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1871,359
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0961,302
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4662,154
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9102,430
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1092,554
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9061,806
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 935581
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1871,359
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7771,725
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1671,968
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11169
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1261,942
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8352,383
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11169
Portage, WiUsa 2,6501,647
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0572,521
Portland, OregonUsa 15999
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5241,568
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8941,798
Priest River, IdUsa 475295
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9182,435
Princeton, InUsa 3,0091,870
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0662,527
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7901,112
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9924,345
PetaukeZambia 15,6639,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -