Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7616,687
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6536,620
MilianaAlgeria 9,2685,759
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5869,064
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6579,108
Malarg EArgentina 10,6066,591
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1796,946
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4597,121
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7456,677
MendozaArgentina 10,4016,463
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3996,462
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7936,707
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5447,174
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4438,354
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7638,553
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2548,857
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1068,144
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1068,144
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0518,110
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3898,320
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2297,599
MuharraqBahrain 11,8437,360
MinskBelarus 8,4565,254
MogilevBelarus 8,5065,286
MaunBotswana 15,7479,786
MacapaBrazil 8,6485,374
MacauBrazil 10,1496,307
MaceioBrazil 10,5896,580
MachadoBrazil 10,8286,728
ManausBrazil 8,2705,139
MarabaBrazil 9,2375,740
MaringaBrazil 10,5656,565
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5975,342
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5106,531
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3836,452
MonteiroBrazil 10,3426,426
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5646,565
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0146,223
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3056,404
MamfeCameroon 12,5177,778
MarouaCameroon 12,3537,676
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1531,959
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5332,196
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 960596
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0111,250
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 715444
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 964599
Merry Island, BcCanada 282175
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3542,706
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0072,490
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7512,331
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7292,317
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,331827
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0761,912
Morden, MbCanada 1,8581,155
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3402,076
MoundouChad 12,6337,850
MatecanaColombia 6,5044,042
MoroniComoros 15,8839,870
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6315,363
MarstalDenmark 7,8814,897
Melville HallDominica 6,6174,112
MichesDominican Republic 5,7683,584
MocaDominican Republic 5,6283,497
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5793,467
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5053,421
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7273,559
MilagroEcuador 6,9034,290
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,8096,717
MinyaEgypt 11,2606,997
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6677,872
MassawaEritrea 12,8357,976
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5994,101
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6404,748
MarseilleFrance 8,7475,436
MontpellierFrance 8,6785,393
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1295,051
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8904,903
MakokouGabon 13,2138,211
MayumbaGabon 13,4438,354
MitzicGabon 13,1128,148
MkamboGabon 13,2358,224
MoandaGabon 13,4328,347
MouilaGabon 13,3258,280
MagdeburgGermany 8,1785,082
MunichGermany 8,5495,312
MünsterGermany 8,0505,002
MethoniGreece 10,0536,247
MilosGreece 10,1586,312
MitiliniGreece 9,9816,202
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9766,199
MacentaGuinea 11,0346,857
MamouGuinea 10,6966,647
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1043,172
MiskolcHungary 8,8735,514
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1258,156
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,2146,968
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5187,779
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5857,820
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5397,171
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0586,871
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0738,124
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1966,957
MashhadIran 10,7536,682
Malin HeadIreland 7,1484,442
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0355,614
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5155,913
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6856,019
MilanItaly 8,7295,424
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6905,400
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1005,655
ManIvory Coast 11,2717,004
MaebashiJapan 7,6734,768
MaizuruJapan 7,9884,964
MakurazakiJapan 8,6465,373
MatsueJapan 8,1305,052
MatsumotoJapan 7,7564,820
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2775,144
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0365,615
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5494,691
MishimaJapan 7,7814,835
MitoJapan 7,5844,713
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8204,859
MiyakoJapan 7,2424,500
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5125,911
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5585,318
MiyazakiJapan 8,5205,294
MombetsuJapan 6,8164,236
MoriokaJapan 7,2894,530
MuroranJapan 7,1094,418
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2365,118
MutsuJapan 7,1694,455
Ma’AnJordan 11,1756,944
MafraqJordan 10,9496,804
MombasaKenya 14,9519,291
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6628,490
MaseruLesotho 16,80310,442
MonroviaLiberia 11,1706,941
MisratahLibya 10,2486,368
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,39510,188
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,58510,306
MananjaryMadagascar 17,04310,590
MorondavaMadagascar 16,83010,459
MakhangaMalawi 16,0759,989
MangochiMalawi 15,8709,862
MwmosaMalawi 16,0529,975
MzimbaMalawi 15,5399,656
MzuzuMalawi 15,5139,640
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9878,070
MersingMalaysia 12,8748,000
MiriMalaysia 12,0517,489
MaleMaldives 14,0968,760
MenakaMali 11,1506,929
MoptiMali 10,8756,758
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5954,720
MazatlanMexico 3,0311,883
MeridaMexico 4,1682,590
Mexico CityMexico 3,7532,332
MonterreyMexico 3,1011,927
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6232,251
MaantyMongolia 8,4435,246
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6365,366
MatadMongolia 8,1005,033
MurenMongolia 8,4965,279
MarrakechMorocco 9,1245,670
MeknesMorocco 9,0715,637
MideltMorocco 9,2215,730
MaputoMozambique 16,83710,463
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,14410,032
MandalayMyanmar 11,4017,085
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5287,164
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2227,595
MindatMyanmar 11,5577,182
MonywaMyanmar 11,4337,105
MyeikMyanmar 12,2227,595
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0056,839
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0775,019
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4557,118
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2436,987
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3617,060
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7237,285
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6737,254
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8807,382
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1663,210
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2003,231
MagariaNiger 11,8117,339
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9617,433
MaradiNiger 11,6627,247
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1547,553
MakurdiNigeria 12,2837,633
MinnaNigeria 11,9887,449
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5925,339
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8954,284
MajisOman 12,0687,499
MasirahOman 12,4887,760
Muscat  Oman 12,1647,559
MultanPakistan 11,3107,028
MurreePakistan 10,8706,754
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5226,539
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8876,144
MoyobambaPeru 7,4284,616
MactanPhilippines 10,8476,740
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6806,637
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2075,100
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,4338,348
MagadanRussia 5,4723,400
MahackalaRussia 9,9646,192
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7374,187
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7364,186
MarkovoRussia 4,3382,696
MinusinskRussia 8,3475,187
MogocaRussia 7,3514,568
MoscowRussia 8,4385,244
MurmanskRussia 6,9714,332
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8727,377
MatamSenegal 10,1666,317
MogadishuSomalia 14,4458,976
MadridSpain 8,5975,342
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5965,341
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0355,615
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8825,519
MelillaSpain 9,0895,648
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9785,579
MalakalSudan 13,2448,230
MbabaneSwaziland 16,78910,433
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5395,306
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5807,196
Mae SariangThailand 11,6937,266
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8077,337
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,4987,145
MalatyaTurkey 10,3316,420
MersinTurkey 10,4346,484
MuglaTurkey 10,2266,355
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5274,678
ManstonUk 7,8594,884
MeloUruguay 11,1816,948
MercedesUruguay 11,0276,852
MontevideoUruguay 11,2747,006
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6672,279
Madison, FlUsa 3,8322,381
Madison, InUsa 3,1811,977
Madison, NeUsa 2,1251,320
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6581,652
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2801,417
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7481,707
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9021,803
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7311,697
Marion, InUsa 3,0041,867
Marion, NcUsa 3,5792,224
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,6771,664
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9021,803
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7122,307
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,6831,667
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3862,104
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,075668
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9641,842
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3152,060
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2691,410
Medford, WiUsa 2,5101,560
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8601,156
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0411,890
Mena, ArUsa 2,7531,711
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3172,061
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8231,754
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6531,648
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4112,741
Midland, TxUsa 2,4341,513
Milan, MnUsa 2,0871,297
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0321,263
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,305811
Milford, DeUsa 3,9392,448
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6952,296
Millen, GaUsa 3,7872,353
Millport, OhUsa 3,3832,102
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0662,526
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7741,724
Minden, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3011,430
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7791,727
Missoula, MtUsa 676420
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4722,158
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6411,641
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6251,631
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7452,327
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0871,297
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4912,169
Montrose, CoUsa 1,581982
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8862,415
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0192,497
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5792,224
Moro, OrUsa 271168
Morris, MnUsa 2,0591,280
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6661,657
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5962,235
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1421,952
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5891,609
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9511,834
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9582,459
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2582,025
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8901,796
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6041,618
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6044,104
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2703,896
MaracayVenezuela 6,5854,092
MaturinVenezuela 6,9494,318
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3903,971
MeridaVenezuela 6,4774,025
MagoyeZambia 15,6349,715
MansaZambia 15,2299,464
MbalaZambia 15,1289,401
MfuweZambia 15,5989,693
MisamfuZambia 15,2499,476
MonguZambia 15,3049,510
MpikaZambia 15,4389,593
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,6679,735
Mt MakuluZambia 15,6289,711
MumbwaZambia 15,5229,646
MwinilungaZambia 15,0529,354
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,20110,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -