Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8656,752
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2416,986
KhostAfghanistan 10,9876,828
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6366,610
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3988,326
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3258,902
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8055,472
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2056,342
KandiBenin 11,6277,225
Kamloops, BcCanada 452281
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9821,853
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9791,851
Kelowna, BcCanada 424263
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1241,320
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5692,218
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,6821,666
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3581,466
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7732,344
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7002,299
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2236,352
KashiChina 10,2186,349
KunmingChina 10,7906,705
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8308,594
KhargaEgypt 11,5317,165
KosseirEgypt 11,5687,189
KajaaniFinland 7,3804,586
KuopioFinland 7,5234,675
KuusamoFinland 7,2304,493
KarlsruheGermany 8,3585,194
KasselGermany 8,1805,083
KonstanzGermany 8,5145,290
KumasiGhana 11,7327,290
KalamataGreece 10,0406,239
KerkiraGreece 9,7076,032
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1556,310
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5592,833
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5393,442
KankanGuinea 10,8886,766
KindiaGuinea 10,6686,629
KissidougouGuinea 10,9176,784
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1782,596
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4186,474
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4196,474
KeszthelyHungary 8,8975,528
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0783,777
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6697,251
KotaIndia 11,7727,315
KozhikodeIndia 13,2748,249
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6027,831
KermanIran 11,4257,100
KermanshahIran 10,9166,783
Khoram AbadIran 11,0296,853
KilkennyIreland 7,3764,584
KingstonJamaica 5,2943,290
KagoshimaJapan 8,6075,348
KanazawaJapan 7,8154,856
KaruizawaJapan 7,7114,791
KatsuuraJapan 7,6884,777
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7624,824
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8234,240
KobeJapan 8,0545,005
KochiJapan 8,2515,127
KofuJapan 7,7634,824
KumagayaJapan 7,6724,768
KumamotoJapan 8,4935,278
KumejimaJapan 9,2845,769
KureJapan 8,2615,133
KushiroJapan 6,8484,255
KutchanJapan 7,0804,399
KyotoJapan 7,9964,969
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0905,649
KitaleKenya 14,2638,863
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4927,141
KufraLibya 11,4047,087
KaunasLithuania 8,2675,137
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1115,040
KybartaiLithuania 8,2665,137
KarongaMalawi 15,3559,542
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6197,842
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7717,315
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9508,047
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6507,861
KuantanMalaysia 12,7877,946
KuchingMalaysia 12,5487,797
KayesMali 10,3936,458
KeniebaMali 10,5436,551
KidalMali 10,8636,750
KitaMali 10,6456,615
KoutiaMali 10,9746,819
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7324,805
KisinevMoldova 9,2125,725
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9214,922
KhatgalMongolia 8,4185,231
KhovdMongolia 8,9325,551
KhujirtMongolia 8,6675,386
KhutagMongolia 8,4305,239
KenitraMorocco 8,9745,576
KalewaMyanmar 11,3597,059
KathaMyanmar 11,1736,943
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4627,744
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7737,316
KengtungMyanmar 11,3037,024
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0176,846
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9339,901
KathmanduNepal 11,2346,981
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4356,485
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2296,978
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5377,169
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3787,071
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1956,957
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3927,079
KanoNigeria 11,8797,382
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1995,095
KarasjokNorway 6,8114,233
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0404,375
KristiansandNorway 7,4874,652
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0274,366
KhasabOman 11,8747,379
KarachiPakistan 11,9697,437
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9567,429
KhanpurPakistan 11,4927,141
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6387,232
KororPalau 10,3466,429
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7365,428
KlodzkoPoland 8,5105,288
KoszalinPoland 8,1235,048
KrakowPoland 8,6455,372
KalakanRussia 7,3614,574
KaliningradRussia 8,1985,094
KamenskoeRussia 4,5832,848
KandalaksaRussia 7,1514,444
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1054,415
KazanRussia 8,5685,324
KemRussia 7,4174,609
KerchRussia 9,5465,932
KhabarovskRussia 6,9994,349
KirenskRussia 7,4554,633
KirovRussia 8,2485,125
KljuciRussia 5,0763,155
KolpasevRussia 8,0655,011
KorfRussia 4,6482,889
KostromaRussia 8,2745,141
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2143,240
KotlasRussia 7,9444,936
KrasnodarRussia 9,6345,986
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0075,597
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4905,276
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0845,024
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8243,619
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8455,497
KurganRussia 8,5945,341
KurskRussia 8,8545,502
KyraRussia 8,0485,001
KigaliRwanda 14,3758,933
KoldaSenegal 10,2806,388
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8016,712
KosiceSlovakia 8,8285,486
KimberleySouth Africa 16,57910,303
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9434,936
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5348,410
KadugliSudan 13,0208,091
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3037,645
KassalaSudan 12,7717,936
KhartoumSudan 12,6387,854
KostiSudan 12,8998,016
KalmarSweden 7,8904,903
KaresuandoSweden 6,8654,266
KarlstadSweden 7,5314,680
KristianstadSweden 7,8844,899
KamishliSyria 10,5386,548
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0187,468
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0527,490
Khon KaenThailand 11,6107,214
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0347,478
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7917,327
KairouanTunisia 9,7036,029
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3986,462
KarsTurkey 10,1836,328
KastamonuTurkey 9,9256,168
KayseriTurkey 10,2466,367
KonyaTurkey 10,2596,375
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0836,266
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8506,742
KinlossUk 7,1164,422
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0485,622
KievUkraine 8,8925,525
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3355,801
KirovogradUkraine 9,1275,672
KlepininoUkraine 9,4755,888
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1715,699
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6665,385
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2005,717
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9761,850
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 670416
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4311,511
Keene, NhUsa 3,9632,463
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1561,961
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9831,232
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4052,737
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6541,028
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5681,596
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3991,491
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9432,450
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 540335
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4412,138
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,3041,432
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,1681,969
KabompoZambia 15,2139,454
KabweZambia 15,5349,653
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,5319,651
KafirondaZambia 15,3379,531
KaomaZambia 15,3619,545
KasamaZambia 15,2559,480
KasempaZambia 15,3029,509
KawambwaZambia 15,1139,392
KaroiZimbabwe 15,8259,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -