Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8016,712
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8616,749
JuninArgentina 10,9786,822
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6756,633
JacobinaBrazil 10,3586,436
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0366,237
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4436,490
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4826,514
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0156,845
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,056656
JiuquanChina 9,5295,921
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4993,417
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6403,505
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6153,489
JoensuuFinland 7,5824,712
JokioinenFinland 7,6534,756
JyvskylFinland 7,5374,683
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5182,807
JulianehbGreenland 4,9493,075
JagdalpurIndia 12,2517,613
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4638,366
JerusalemIsrael 10,9786,822
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2313,251
JosNigeria 12,1067,523
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9123,674
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9183,678
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,5637,186
JhelumPakistan 10,9716,817
JiwaniPakistan 11,9877,449
JuliacaPeru 8,7125,414
JakutskRussia 6,2913,910
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5925,960
JenisejskRussia 7,8544,880
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6834,153
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6744,147
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3528,297
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1707,562
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7657,932
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,59010,309
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7905,462
JubaSudan 13,7328,533
JokkmokkSweden 6,9964,347
JönköpingSweden 7,7154,794
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7154,794
JendoubaTunisia 9,5655,944
JerbaTunisia 9,9076,156
JerseyUk 7,8944,906
JaltaUkraine 9,5995,965
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2222,002
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0921,921
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9652,464
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7501,709
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5732,220
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,481920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -