Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,4146,471
In SalahAlgeria 10,1196,288
InnsbruckAustria 8,6365,366
IbiriteBrazil 10,8226,725
IguatuBrazil 10,0506,245
IlheusBrazil 10,7566,684
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3735,824
IndaialBrazil 11,0386,859
IpameriBrazil 10,3436,427
IraiBrazil 10,8026,712
IreceBrazil 10,2646,378
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4726,507
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3815,208
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6525,377
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7306,668
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0726,880
ItapevaBrazil 10,8146,720
ItirucuBrazil 10,5746,571
ItuacuBrazil 10,5126,532
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3416,426
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7761,725
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2071,993
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,4411,517
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7552,333
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6252,253
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1825,706
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3635,197
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5587,804
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5923,475
IzobambaEcuador 6,8024,227
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0376,859
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8573,018
IoanninaGreece 9,7296,046
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5202,809
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5363,440
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0367,480
IranshahrIran 11,7567,305
IstranaItaly 8,8175,479
IidaJapan 7,8224,860
IizukaJapan 8,4255,235
IrakoJapan 7,9394,933
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6415,991
IrozakiJapan 7,8264,863
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6245,980
IshinomakiJapan 7,3754,583
IwamizawaJapan 6,9944,346
IzuharaJapan 8,4665,261
IrbidJordan 10,9206,786
IfraneMorocco 9,1255,670
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3457,672
IlorinNigeria 11,9727,440
InchonNorth Korea 8,3555,192
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8033,606
IslamabadPakistan 10,9076,778
IquitosPeru 7,4424,625
IloiloPhilippines 10,9126,781
IasiRomania 9,1635,694
IcaRussia 5,4083,361
IlirnejRussia 4,4202,747
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6444,129
IrkutskRussia 8,0975,031
Ivdel’Russia 8,0374,994
IbizaSpain 8,9895,586
IspartaTurkey 10,2316,358
IstanbulTurkey 9,8526,122
IzmirTurkey 10,0646,254
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8905,524
IzmailUkraine 9,3825,830
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8001,119
Independence, KsUsa 2,4761,538
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7712,343
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0471,893
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3981,490
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2051,370
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0492,516
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3861,483
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6591,652
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6542,271
IsokaZambia 15,3169,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -