Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9696,816
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8966,150
HuamboAngola 14,6179,083
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9338,037
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2918,259
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3068,268
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8907,389
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2824,525
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,7961,116
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5002,797
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4932,792
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3652,091
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3692,715
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1911,983
Hay River, NtCanada 1,608999
Hope, BcCanada 286178
HaikouChina 10,8596,748
HailarChina 7,7304,804
HamiChina 9,4015,842
HetanChina 10,3856,453
HavanaCuba 4,4852,787
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7723,587
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8243,619
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5953,477
HelwanEgypt 11,0896,891
HurguadaEgypt 11,4457,112
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6394,126
HelsinkiFinland 7,7444,812
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7364,807
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4554,633
HamburgGermany 7,9794,958
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9784,958
HannoverGermany 8,0785,020
HelgolandGermany 7,8534,880
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5715,326
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3256,416
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4362,757
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1962,607
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2362,632
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1553,825
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5347,788
HaifaIsrael 10,8716,755
HaboroJapan 6,9174,298
HachijojimaJapan 7,8804,896
HachinoheJapan 7,2064,478
HagiJapan 8,3185,169
HakodateJapan 7,1594,449
HamadaJapan 8,2375,119
HamamatsuJapan 7,8894,902
HikoneJapan 7,9434,936
HimejiJapan 8,0795,020
HiradoJapan 8,5205,294
HirooJapan 6,9644,327
HiroshimaJapan 8,2535,128
HitaJapan 8,4375,243
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5395,306
HunLibya 10,6016,588
HomboriMali 10,9576,809
HomalinMyanmar 11,1656,938
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8467,361
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7837,322
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9327,414
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3177,654
HororataNew Zealand 11,9177,405
HyderabadPakistan 11,8857,386
HuanucoPeru 7,8344,868
HelPoland 8,1625,072
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9944,346
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9544,942
HatangaRussia 6,3173,925
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3334,557
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3598,301
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5897,201
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8175,479
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8086,095
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3625,196
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9424,936
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6498,482
HalaibSudan 12,0527,489
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7647,932
HudeibaSudan 12,4747,751
HaparandaSweden 7,1584,448
HarnosandSweden 7,3454,564
HamaSyria 10,6636,626
HassakahSyria 10,5906,581
Hua HinThailand 12,1367,542
HakkariTurkey 10,5206,537
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5814,711
HersonUkraine 9,3355,801
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9095,536
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9741,848
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9182,435
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7362,321
Hart, MiUsa 2,8761,787
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9632,463
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0781,291
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7082,304
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Hays, KsUsa 2,1341,326
Healdsburg, CaUsa 933580
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1501,336
Helena, MtUsa 838521
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5172,185
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8822,412
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6412,262
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6451,022
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0561,899
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5412,201
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8601,156
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8862,415
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0341,885
Holly, CoUsa 1,9821,232
Homer, AkUsa 2,3281,446
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9031,804
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1141,935
Horton, KsUsa 2,3531,462
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6291,012
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6152,246
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9611,840
Houma, LaUsa 3,3802,100
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0351,886
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4012,114
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3062,054
Huron, SdUsa 1,9391,205
HanoiVietnam 11,0076,840
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9247,410
HarareZimbabwe 16,0119,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -