Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0226,849
ChlefAlgeria 9,2305,736
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4835,893
CeresArgentina 10,5066,529
ChamicalArgentina 10,3066,404
ChepesArgentina 10,3776,448
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6497,239
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8616,749
CórdobaArgentina 10,5066,529
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5156,534
CorrientesArgentina 10,4806,512
CairnsAustralia 11,4647,124
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6397,854
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4969,008
CedunaAustralia 13,5058,392
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1727,564
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1527,551
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5877,821
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4227,098
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9917,452
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6398,476
ChittagongBangladesh 11,5497,177
CharnocksBarbados 6,9514,319
CotonouBenin 12,0267,473
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0996,897
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2066,963
CabroboBrazil 10,2246,353
CaceresBrazil 9,5525,936
CaetiteBrazil 10,4356,484
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3766,448
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1366,298
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5926,582
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9386,797
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0216,227
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8346,733
CaparaoBrazil 11,0186,846
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3276,417
CaratingaBrazil 10,9396,798
CaravelasBrazil 10,9806,823
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3506,432
CarolinaBrazil 9,5255,919
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8106,717
CataguasesBrazil 11,0306,854
CatalaoBrazil 10,3976,461
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5736,570
CaxiasBrazil 9,6255,981
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0996,897
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2846,391
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0056,839
ChapecoBrazil 10,8356,733
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2975,777
CipoBrazil 10,4946,521
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4705,885
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7856,702
CordeiroBrazil 11,1056,901
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2316,358
CorumbaBrazil 9,8286,107
CoximBrazil 9,9586,188
CrateusBrazil 9,8506,121
CuiabaBrazil 9,6135,974
CuritibaBrazil 10,9116,780
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 798496
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6501,647
Campbell River, BcCanada 368229
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1002,548
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8872,415
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6942,296
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5781,602
Cape Scott, BcCanada 578359
Cape St James, BcCanada 797495
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5672,838
Castlegar, BcCanada 473294
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5072,180
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1612,586
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4592,771
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4562,769
Chatham Point, BcCanada 411255
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2622,648
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6871,670
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1491,957
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1252,564
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3111,436
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5141,562
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8642,401
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,214754
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0751,911
Comox, BcCanada 333207
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,1881,360
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0571,900
Coronation, AbCanada 1,004624
Cranbrook, BcCanada 607377
ChicoChile 11,5407,171
ChillanChile 10,5886,580
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5586,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8146,099
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3887,077
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4756,509
ChangchunChina 7,8974,907
ChangduChina 10,4396,487
ChangshaChina 9,9526,184
ChengduChina 10,1776,324
ChongqingChina 10,1676,318
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4434,004
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9645,571
CamagueyCuba 4,9303,064
CasablancaCuba 4,4742,780
ChebCzech Republic 8,4035,222
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8674,889
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6553,514
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6533,513
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6813,530
CanarEcuador 6,9844,340
CairoEgypt 11,0656,876
CaenFrance 7,9754,956
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2795,145
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1535,066
CocobeachGabon 12,9738,061
CologneGermany 8,1185,045
ChiosGreece 10,0406,239
CorfuGreece 9,7076,032
ConakryGuinea 10,6566,622
CatacamasHonduras 4,9423,071
CholutecaHonduras 5,0103,113
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9558,051
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2586,996
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2586,996
ChahbaharIran 11,9697,438
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2094,480
ClonesIreland 7,2494,505
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1954,471
CorkIreland 7,3804,586
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3844,588
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3135,787
CameriItaly 8,6975,404
CampobassoItaly 9,3185,790
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2755,764
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3465,808
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2395,741
Cape MeleItaly 8,8265,484
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4945,900
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7396,052
CerviaItaly 8,9665,571
CiampinoItaly 9,2135,725
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9065,535
Cisa PassItaly 8,8495,499
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1615,693
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7345,428
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8196,101
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6656,006
ChibaJapan 7,6674,764
ChichibuJapan 7,7044,788
ChichijimaJapan 8,1855,086
ChoshiJapan 7,6074,727
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7416,675
ChilekaMalawi 15,9839,932
ChitedzeMalawi 15,7519,788
ChitipaMalawi 15,3029,509
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5151,563
ComitanMexico 4,4432,761
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0365,615
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0685,014
ChoirMongolia 8,4915,277
CasablancaMorocco 8,9765,578
ChindeMozambique 16,34310,156
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3147,652
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0946,894
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3547,056
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1617,557
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6717,253
CondegaNicaragua 5,0523,139
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8377,977
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6935,402
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2545,129
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3785,206
ChhorPakistan 11,8507,364
ChitralPakistan 10,6846,639
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5736,570
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2136,346
CajamarcaPeru 7,4444,626
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3924,593
ChiclayoPeru 7,3344,558
ChimbotePeru 7,6324,743
CuzcoPeru 8,4275,237
CzestochowaPoland 8,5505,313
CoimbraPortugal 8,3635,197
CalafatRomania 9,3615,817
CeahlauRomania 9,1325,675
ClujRomania 9,0925,650
ConstantaRomania 9,4985,902
CraiovaRomania 9,3555,813
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7783,591
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0984,411
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1823,220
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9122,431
Cape UelenRussia 3,4432,139
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8684,268
CaraRussia 7,1504,443
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0735,016
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6042,861
ChitaRussia 7,7724,830
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7604,822
CokurdahRussia 5,1263,186
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8794,274
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,50410,256
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9834,961
CaceresSpain 8,5385,305
CadizSpain 8,7955,465
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7085,412
CordobaSpain 8,7605,444
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6128,458
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7137,279
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0167,467
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5837,198
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4217,097
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0067,461
ChumphonThailand 12,3787,692
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8646,129
CorumTurkey 10,0386,238
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4216,476
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5756,571
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6524,755
CernovcyUkraine 8,9935,588
ChernigovUkraine 8,7935,464
CarrascoUruguay 11,2837,012
ColoniaUruguay 11,1496,928
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1863,844
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9801,852
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8632,401
Camden, ScUsa 3,7792,349
Canton, NyUsa 3,6562,272
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0821,294
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1122,555
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0862,539
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Casper, WyUsa 1,375854
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8062,365
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3851,482
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9352,445
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9252,439
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4732,158
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7082,304
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7252,315
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2751,414
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3982,112
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8022,363
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8862,415
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8192,373
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9171,191
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,587986
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8351,762
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8151,749
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 783486
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3072,055
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,528949
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2041,991
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2101,995
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3052,054
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3231,443
Clark, SdUsa 1,9361,203
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0381,888
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1431,953
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0131,251
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2982,049
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6551,650
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8741,786
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0341,885
College Park, MdUsa 3,7932,357
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7391,080
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6471,645
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7742,345
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0991,926
Columbus, InUsa 3,1051,930
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5491,584
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2902,044
Conception, MoUsa 2,3741,475
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2011,368
Conway, ArUsa 2,8981,801
Conway, ScUsa 3,9302,442
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7412,325
Corning, ArUsa 2,9061,806
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8452,389
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0791,913
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7921,735
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6682,279
Corvallis, OrUsa 272169
Covington, LaUsa 3,3242,066
Covington, TnUsa 2,9801,852
Crete, NeUsa 2,1721,350
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,202747
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0096,220
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0096,220
CaracasVenezuela 6,6194,113
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0564,385
CoroVenezuela 6,3423,941
ChipataZambia 15,6589,730
ChomaZambia 15,6829,745
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,30910,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -