Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8546,745
BustAfghanistan 11,2506,991
BatnaAlgeria 9,5195,915
BecharAlgeria 9,4675,883
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3685,822
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5945,962
BiskraAlgeria 9,5805,953
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2616,376
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3978,325
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5708,432
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5658,429
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8738,621
ByrdAntarctica 14,1258,777
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2807,009
BarilocheArgentina 11,0576,871
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1196,909
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4697,749
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7617,309
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3228,279
BrestBelarus 8,5475,311
BrusselsBelgium 8,0314,991
Belize CityBelize 4,5562,831
BeninBenin 12,0267,473
BohiconBenin 11,9327,415
BermudaBermuda 5,1203,182
BageBrazil 11,1006,898
BambuiBrazil 10,6856,640
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9436,800
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1286,294
BarcelosBrazil 7,8824,898
BarraBrazil 10,1516,308
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5355,925
BarreirasBrazil 10,1056,279
BelémBrazil 8,9625,569
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8246,726
BelterraBrazil 8,5875,336
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9176,163
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1066,901
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3126,408
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1986,337
BrevesBrazil 8,8335,489
BurgasBulgaria 9,6475,995
BurundiBurundi 14,4768,995
BatouriCameroon 12,9338,037
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8212,374
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 286178
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5211,567
Banff, AbCanada 715444
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2942,047
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7122,928
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 829515
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0281,260
Blue River, BcCanada 630391
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4582,149
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 903561
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7231,071
Broadview, SkCanada 1,540957
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0012,486
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 566352
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7243,557
Burns Lake, BcCanada 847526
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5411,579
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1708,184
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,8007,954
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4787,132
BeijingChina 8,7105,412
BarranquillaColombia 6,0323,748
Benito SalasColombia 6,6994,163
BogotáColombia 6,6194,113
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6395,369
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6258,467
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7448,541
BaniDominican Republic 5,7313,561
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6803,530
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7443,569
BahariyaEgypt 11,1766,945
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1666,939
BiarritzFrance 8,4325,240
BordeauxFrance 8,3515,189
BrestFrance 7,8604,884
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6184,734
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6164,733
BitamGabon 12,9888,071
BanjulGambia 10,1186,288
BerlinGermany 8,2025,097
BrockenGermany 8,1745,080
BokeGuinea 10,4566,497
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3226,414
BudapestHungary 8,8805,518
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8925,526
BangaloreIndia 13,0398,103
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8087,959
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9987,456
BikanerIndia 11,5167,156
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3417,669
BabolsarIran 10,6966,647
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7627,309
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5936,583
Bandar LengehIran 11,8387,356
BirjandIran 11,1326,917
BushehrIran 11,5457,174
BaghdadIraq 11,0036,837
BasraIraq 11,3417,047
BelmulletIreland 7,1224,425
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3114,543
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4405,866
BergamoItaly 8,7255,422
BolognaItaly 8,8985,529
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7125,414
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5615,941
BrindisiItaly 9,5315,923
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5357,168
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4097,090
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4285,859
BeirutLebanon 10,7756,695
BenghaziLibya 10,4846,515
BirzaiLithuania 8,1555,068
BitolaMacedonia 9,6115,972
BlantyreMalawi 15,9839,932
BvumbweMalawi 16,0119,950
BintuluMalaysia 12,2157,591
BamakoMali 10,7816,700
Bko-SMali 10,7946,708
BougounMali 10,9226,787
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4545,875
BaitagMongolia 9,1305,673
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6825,395
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3485,187
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2505,127
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3775,205
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8195,480
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2025,097
BulganMongolia 8,4555,254
BhamawMyanmar 11,1246,912
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2187,593
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4577,120
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3403,319
BilmaNiger 11,4857,137
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5237,160
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2133,861
BergenNorway 7,1974,472
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1994,473
BjornoyaNorway 6,2113,859
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8134,234
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9314,307
BadinPakistan 11,9617,432
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3057,025
BalakotPakistan 10,8196,723
BarkhanPakistan 11,3717,066
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8843,656
BascoPhilippines 10,1026,278
BialystokPoland 8,4325,240
BejaPortugal 8,5805,332
BragancaPortugal 8,3165,167
BistritaRomania 9,0815,643
BucharestRomania 9,3985,840
BajkitRussia 7,4314,618
BarabinskRussia 8,4605,257
BarnaulRussia 8,5695,325
BerezovoRussia 7,6604,760
BiserRussia 8,2815,146
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2674,516
BogdarinRussia 7,5484,690
BogucanyRussia 7,7254,800
BomnakRussia 6,8584,262
BorRussia 7,5854,714
BorzjaRussia 7,7774,833
BratskRussia 7,8014,848
BelgradeSerbia 9,2005,717
BoSierra Leone 10,9256,789
BontheSierra Leone 10,9086,779
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7525,439
BerberaSomalia 13,5198,401
BusanSouth Korea 8,4085,225
BadajozSpain 8,5625,321
BarcelonaSpain 8,8015,469
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4275,237
BabanusaSudan 12,9118,023
BaselSwitzerland 8,4625,259
BernSwitzerland 8,5185,293
BangkokThailand 11,9937,452
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9727,439
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,7317,290
BizerteTunisia 9,5375,926
BalikesirTurkey 9,9626,190
BursaTurkey 9,9346,173
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5946,583
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1864,466
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2554,508
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2544,508
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6304,742
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7744,831
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8444,875
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,327825
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5911,610
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8032,363
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2272,005
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2262,005
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1111,933
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2842,041
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0071,247
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5422,201
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0852,538
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0101,871
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5031,556
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,004624
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,9081,807
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9182,435
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7581,714
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,3441,457
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9261,818
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,116693
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7032,301
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3792,100
Bishop, CaUsa 1,137706
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6851,047
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6272,254
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8012,362
Blaine, WaUsa 223138
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6852,290
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9882,478
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8301,759
Boise, IdahoUsa 654406
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1721,971
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8852,414
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0652,526
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6151,625
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2182,000
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7281,695
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9501,833
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9672,465
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9641,842
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5222,188
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5122,183
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6761,663
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9481,211
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2512,020
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2472,018
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5781,602
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7711,101
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5432,202
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2432,015
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4662,154
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1741,972
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5962,235
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6271,632
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8142,370
Burns, OregonUsa 490304
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4876,517
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8104,232
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4824,028
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,0689,985
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,0809,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -