Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Centralia, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Centralia, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Centralia, Wa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9106,158
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2815,767
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2805,767
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4875,895
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1216,911
AzulArgentina 11,2326,979
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3548,298
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8729,242
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8868,008
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9728,061
AmberleyAustralia 11,8097,338
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2906,394
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4796,512
AimoresBrazil 10,9916,830
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5896,580
AltamiraBrazil 8,8345,490
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8085,473
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0496,866
ApodiBrazil 10,1056,279
AracajuBrazil 10,5896,580
AracuaiBrazil 10,7066,653
AragarcasBrazil 9,9086,157
AraxaBrazil 10,5836,576
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3846,453
Abbotsford, BcCanada 230143
Agassiz, BcCanada 266165
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4561,526
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9643,085
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4212,748
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5091,559
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3311,449
AbecheChad 12,3517,675
AntofagastaChile 9,4385,865
AricaChile 8,9695,573
AltaiChina 9,0595,629
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7494,194
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,7164,173
AraucaColombia 6,6414,127
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5833,469
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7213,555
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6783,528
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9096,779
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,1216,911
AswanEgypt 11,7597,307
AsyutEgypt 11,3797,071
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8262,999
AsmaraEritrea 12,8587,990
AssabEritrea 13,1868,194
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5348,410
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0465,621
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,5144,048
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,04911,216
AccraGhana 11,9267,411
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7756,074
AthensGreece 10,0016,215
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0296,232
AasiaatGreenland 4,4532,767
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1663,210
AputiteqGreenland 5,2963,291
AkureyriIceland 5,9543,700
AgraIndia 11,5027,147
AhmedabadIndia 12,0677,499
AkolaIndia 12,2247,596
AllahabadIndia 11,5857,199
AmritsarIndia 11,0906,891
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7297,288
AbadanIran 11,3687,064
ArakIran 10,9726,818
AlbengaItaly 8,8155,478
AlgheroItaly 9,1475,684
AmendolaItaly 9,3615,817
AnconaItaly 9,0725,638
ArezzoItaly 9,0235,607
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7037,273
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7427,297
AbashiriJapan 6,7824,214
AburatsuJapan 8,5505,313
AikawaJapan 7,6024,724
AjiroJapan 7,7754,832
AkitaJapan 7,3564,571
AkuneJapan 8,5895,337
AomoriJapan 7,2324,494
AsahikawaJapan 6,9194,299
AsosanJapan 8,4645,260
AmmanJordan 10,9846,825
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7926,085
AinaziLatvia 7,9744,955
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,31610,139
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,39010,185
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,76210,416
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,09510,002
AtarMauritania 9,7626,066
AgalegaMauritius 15,9439,907
AcapulcoMexico 3,9842,476
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8435,495
AltaiMongolia 8,9495,561
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,7275,423
AgadirMorocco 9,1395,679
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9454,937
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1947,577
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6637,247
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2486,990
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1946,956
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1906,954
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1896,953
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2673,273
AgadezNiger 11,3847,074
AsuncionParaguay 10,3596,437
ArequipaPeru 8,7105,412
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3076,405
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0454,999
AradRomania 9,0875,647
AjanRussia 6,2863,906
AldanRussia 6,7204,176
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1825,706
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9214,922
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4394,001
AnadyrRussia 3,9992,485
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5344,682
ArmavirRussia 9,6706,009
AstrakhanRussia 9,6055,969
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3185,169
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0935,029
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8195,480
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9415,556
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9815,581
Abu HamedSudan 12,2457,609
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9948,075
AqiqSudan 12,5217,780
ArbaatSudan 12,3177,654
AromaSudan 12,7247,907
AtbaraSudan 12,4607,743
Abu KamalSyria 10,8206,724
AleppoSyria 10,5576,560
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8917,389
AtakpameTogo 11,8337,353
AdanaTurkey 10,4306,481
AfyonTurkey 10,1256,292
AnkaraTurkey 10,0566,249
AntalyaTurkey 10,3296,419
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5726,570
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2084,479
AberporthUk 7,5374,684
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5364,683
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6035,967
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3835,831
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0697,500
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0687,499
ArtigasUruguay 10,8736,757
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1841,979
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8911,175
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6239
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5531,587
Ada, MnUsa 1,9631,220
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1091,932
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7042,302
Akron, OhUsa 3,3542,084
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7611,094
Albany, GaUsa 3,6892,292
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8412,387
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3321,449
Albion, NeUsa 2,0491,274
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9051,184
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6251,631
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9681,223
Algona, IaUsa 2,3091,435
Alice, TxUsa 3,0291,882
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8202,374
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6881,049
Alma, MiUsa 2,9911,859
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0191,876
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4821,542
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2001,367
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9362,446
Amite, LaUsa 3,3082,056
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,3311,449
Anderson, InUsa 3,0531,897
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5662,216
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5622,213
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1091,932
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,075668
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7742,345
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1982,609
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5722,220
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4101,497
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11672
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3881,484
Athens, GaUsa 3,6092,243
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5462,204
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9472,453
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4622,773
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2991,429
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7482,329
Augusta, MtUsa 834518
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8071,744
Austin, TxUsa 2,8541,773
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9656,192
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1436,303
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5324,059
AdenYemen 13,2568,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -